Thousand Eyes
Uncategorized set · exact bonuses below, straight from the game data.
data retrieved 2026-06-11 · datamined via UESPAt a glance
Set bonuses
| Pieces | Bonus (exact datamined text) |
|---|---|
| 1 pc | Adds 15-657 Critical Chance |
| 2 pc | Dealing direct critical damage applies Shived to the enemy, dealing 1079 Bleed damage and increasing their damage taken from you by 2% for 15 seconds. This damage scales off the higher of your Weapon or Spell Damage. When the enemy dies, Shived is reapplied to the lowest health enemy within 12 meters of the corpse and increases the damage taken by 2%, up to 8%. You may only have 1 enemy with Shived. |
Who actually runs Thousand Eyes?
Tracked creator guides that mention it (4)
From the creator pages we monitor — a mention, not an endorsement; dates shown.
| Creator | Guide | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| Decimus | Magicka Templar (Ranged) - Decimus Gaming | 2026-05-17 |
| Hyperioxes | ESO Seasons Direct 2026 - Everything Announced | Hyperioxes | 2026-03-31 |
| ArzyeL | How the Night Market Group Event Zone Works in ESO - ArzyeLBuilds | 2026-06-23 |
| ArzyeL | Everything New in ESO Update 50! ESO Seasons 2026 - ArzyeLBuilds | 2026-06-07 |
Where & how to get it
Slots (6):
FAQ
What does Thousand Eyes do?
Thousand Eyes is a Uncategorized set with 2 bonus lines. At 2 pieces, its top bonus is: Dealing direct critical damage applies Shived to the enemy, dealing 1079 Bleed damage and increasing their damage taken from you by 2% for 15 seconds. This damage scales off the higher of your Weapon or Spell Damage. When the enemy dies, Shived is reapplied to the lowest health enemy within 12 meters of the corpse and increases the damage taken by 2%, up to 8%. You may only have 1 enemy with Shived. See the full table above for every piece tier.
Is there a perfected version of Thousand Eyes?
No — Thousand Eyes has no perfected variant in the datamined data.
What slots can Thousand Eyes go in?
Light(Shoulder Head) Medium(Shoulder Head) Heavy(Shoulder Head).
How many pieces do you need for the full Thousand Eyes bonus?
2 pieces equipped for the full set.
What real parses say
Seen in 104 of the 16,943 top-end DPS parses we measured. Most common on: Sorcerer WerewolfDPS (30), Nightblade WerewolfDPS (27), Arcanist StaminaDPS (10).
On its most common spec (Sorcerer WerewolfDPS), builds wearing it posted a median 62,204 DPS vs 77,815 for that spec overall in our sample — correlation, not causation: good players pick good sets AND parse well.
measured from 16,943 real DPS parses (ESO Logs public API, Update 50, pulled 2026-07-23)