Glittering Goad
Uncategorized set · exact bonuses below, straight from the game data.
data retrieved 2026-06-11 · datamined via UESPAt a glance
Set bonuses
| Pieces | Bonus (exact datamined text) |
|---|---|
| 1 pc | Adds 3-129 Weapon and Spell Damage |
| — | (2 items) Dealing damage with a Bash or Heavy Attack deals 812 Frost damage over 8 seconds to the enemy. This effect can occur once every 8 seconds. If the effect completes, the enemy applies Minor Brittle to up to 6 enemies within 12 meters of itself for 10 seconds. If the enemy dies, the enemy releases glittering energy, restoring 847 Magicka and Stamina to you and group members within 12 meters of the defeated enemy. |
Buffs & debuffs this set grants
Named effects in Glittering Goad's bonuses — each links to every other source.
| Buff / debuff | How (exact bonus line) |
|---|---|
| Minor Brittle | (2 items) Dealing damage with a Bash or Heavy Attack deals 812 Frost damage over 8 seconds to the enemy. This effect can occur once every 8 seconds. If the effect completes, the enemy applies Minor Brittle to up to 6 enemies within 12 meters of itself for 10 seconds. If the enemy dies, the enemy releases glittering energy, restoring 847 Magicka and Stamina to you and group members within 12 meters of the defeated enemy. |
Who actually runs Glittering Goad?
Tracked creator guides that mention it (3)
From the creator pages we monitor — a mention, not an endorsement; dates shown.
| Creator | Guide | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| Hyperioxes | ESO Seasons Direct 2026 - Everything Announced | Hyperioxes | 2026-03-31 |
| ArzyeL | How the Night Market Group Event Zone Works in ESO - ArzyeLBuilds | 2026-06-23 |
| ArzyeL | Everything New in ESO Update 50! ESO Seasons 2026 - ArzyeLBuilds | 2026-06-07 |
Where & how to get it
Slots (6):
FAQ
What does Glittering Goad do?
Glittering Goad is a Uncategorized set with 2 bonus lines. its top bonus is: (2 items) Dealing damage with a Bash or Heavy Attack deals 812 Frost damage over 8 seconds to the enemy. This effect can occur once every 8 seconds. If the effect completes, the enemy applies Minor Brittle to up to 6 enemies within 12 meters of itself for 10 seconds. If the enemy dies, the enemy releases glittering energy, restoring 847 Magicka and Stamina to you and group members within 12 meters of the defeated enemy. See the full table above for every piece tier.
Is there a perfected version of Glittering Goad?
No — Glittering Goad has no perfected variant in the datamined data.
What slots can Glittering Goad go in?
Light(Shoulder Head) Medium(Shoulder Head) Heavy(Shoulder Head).
How many pieces do you need for the full Glittering Goad bonus?
2 pieces equipped for the full set.