Dolorous Arena
Uncategorized set · exact bonuses below, straight from the game data.
data retrieved 2026-06-11 · datamined via UESPAt a glance
Set bonuses
| Pieces | Bonus (exact datamined text) |
|---|---|
| 2 pc | Adds 28-1206 Maximum Health |
| 3 pc | Gain Minor Aegis at all times, reducing your damage taken from Dungeon, Trial, and Arena Monsters by 5%. |
| 4 pc | Adds 34-1487 Armor |
| 5 pc | While bracing you create a distortion barrier around yourself after 2 seconds. After the delay, every 2 seconds you gain 14-614 Armor and enemies within the distortion barrier have their Armor reduced by 42-1843 for 5 seconds. These effects stack up to 3 times. |
Buffs & debuffs this set grants
Named effects in Dolorous Arena's bonuses — each links to every other source.
| Buff / debuff | How (exact bonus line) |
|---|---|
| Minor Aegis | Gain Minor Aegis at all times, reducing your damage taken from Dungeon, Trial, and Arena Monsters by 5%. |
Who actually runs Dolorous Arena?
Tracked creator guides that mention it (2)
From the creator pages we monitor — a mention, not an endorsement; dates shown.
| Creator | Guide | Updated |
|---|---|---|
| Xynode | The Best ESO Warden Purclass Tank Build! | 2026-06-11 |
| Xynode | Ultimate Solstice Zone Guide - Xynode Gaming - ESO | 2026-01-30 |
Where & how to get it
Slots (5):
FAQ
What does Dolorous Arena do?
Dolorous Arena is a Uncategorized set with 4 bonus lines. At 5 pieces, its top bonus is: While bracing you create a distortion barrier around yourself after 2 seconds. After the delay, every 2 seconds you gain 14-614 Armor and enemies within the distortion barrier have their Armor reduced by 42-1843 for 5 seconds. These effects stack up to 3 times. See the full table above for every piece tier.
Is there a perfected version of Dolorous Arena?
No — Dolorous Arena has no perfected variant in the datamined data.
What slots can Dolorous Arena go in?
Heavy(All) Shield Weapons(All) Neck Ring.
How many pieces do you need for the full Dolorous Arena bonus?
5 pieces equipped for the full set.