ESODecoded

Concentrated Force

Trial set · exact bonuses below, straight from the game data.

data retrieved 2026-06-11 · datamined via UESP

At a glance

TypeTrial
Where to get itClockwork City, Asylum Sanctorium
Max equipped pieces2 pieces
Bonus lines1
Perfected versionNo
Slot typesWeapons(Lightning Frost Flame)

Set bonuses

PiecesBonus (exact datamined text)
2 pcEvery second cast of Force Shock will always apply the Burning, Concussion, and Chilled status effects. The Force Shock casts must be made within 5 seconds of each other for this effect to occur.

Who actually runs Concentrated Force?

Tracked creator guides that mention it (5)

From the creator pages we monitor — a mention, not an endorsement; dates shown.

CreatorGuideUpdated
AlcastPowerful Magicka Arcanist Build for ESO - Damage Dealer DPS2026-06-04
AlcastPowerful Magicka Dragonknight Build for ESO - Damage Dealer DPS2026-06-04
AlcastPowerful Magicka Warden Build for ESO - Damage Dealer DPS2026-06-04
AlcastPowerful Magicka Templar Build for ESO - Damage Dealer DPS2026-06-03
AlcastPowerful Magicka Necromancer Build for ESO - Damage Dealer DPS2026-06-03

What else drops here?

Other sets from Asylum Sanctorium (11)

Other sets from Clockwork City (17)

…and 5 more.

Where & how to get it

Where to get it: Clockwork City, Asylum Sanctorium

Access: Clockwork City (DLC) — per UESP dungeon/trial/arena data; check the DLC checker.

Slots (3):

Weapons(LightningFrostFlame)

FAQ

What does Concentrated Force do?

Concentrated Force is a Trial set with 1 bonus line. At 2 pieces, its top bonus is: Every second cast of Force Shock will always apply the Burning, Concussion, and Chilled status effects. The Force Shock casts must be made within 5 seconds of each other for this effect to occur. See the full table above for every piece tier.

Where do you get Concentrated Force?

Clockwork City, Asylum Sanctorium.

Is there a perfected version of Concentrated Force?

No — Concentrated Force has no perfected variant in the datamined data.

What slots can Concentrated Force go in?

Weapons(Lightning Frost Flame).

How many pieces do you need for the full Concentrated Force bonus?

2 pieces equipped for the full set.

What real parses say

Seen in 92 of the 16,943 top-end DPS parses we measured. Most common on: Warden MagickaDPS (89), Sorcerer MagickaDPS (3).

On its most common spec (Warden MagickaDPS), builds wearing it posted a median 92,097 DPS vs 95,029 for that spec overall in our sample — correlation, not causation: good players pick good sets AND parse well.

measured from 16,943 real DPS parses (ESO Logs public API, Update 50, pulled 2026-07-23)