ESODecoded

Rage of the Ursauk

Dungeon set · exact bonuses below, straight from the game data.

data retrieved 2026-06-11 · datamined via UESP

At a glance

TypeDungeon
Where to get itHigh Isle, Earthen Root Enclave
Max equipped pieces5 pieces
Bonus lines4
Perfected versionNo
Slot typesMedium(All) Shield Weapons(All) Neck Ring

Set bonuses

PiecesBonus (exact datamined text)
2 pcAdds 34-1487 Offensive Penetration
3 pcAdds 34-1487 Offensive Penetration
4 pcAdds 15-657 Critical Chance
5 pcWhen you deal damage with a Heavy Attack, create a 12 meter area for 12 seconds that grants Empower to group members inside, increasing the damage of their Heavy Attacks against monsters by 150%. This effect can occur once every 8 seconds.

What else drops here?

Other sets from Earthen Root Enclave (2)

Other sets from High Isle (16)

…and 4 more.

Where & how to get it

Where to get it: High Isle, Earthen Root Enclave

Access: Lost Depths — per UESP dungeon/trial/arena data; check the DLC checker.

Slots (5):

Medium(All)ShieldWeapons(All)NeckRing

FAQ

What does Rage of the Ursauk do?

Rage of the Ursauk is a Dungeon set with 4 bonus lines. At 5 pieces, its top bonus is: When you deal damage with a Heavy Attack, create a 12 meter area for 12 seconds that grants Empower to group members inside, increasing the damage of their Heavy Attacks against monsters by 150%. This effect can occur once every 8 seconds. See the full table above for every piece tier.

Where do you get Rage of the Ursauk?

High Isle, Earthen Root Enclave.

Is there a perfected version of Rage of the Ursauk?

No — Rage of the Ursauk has no perfected variant in the datamined data.

What slots can Rage of the Ursauk go in?

Medium(All) Shield Weapons(All) Neck Ring.

How many pieces do you need for the full Rage of the Ursauk bonus?

5 pieces equipped for the full set.